Programme

july, 2019

Filter Events

Series:

All

Type:

All

fri19jul18:00Imaginary Alien ILecture TBA18:00 Series:Imaginary Alien,Weekend Pass 1Type:Lectures

fri19jul19:00Imaginary Alien IIDrawing Lines19:00 Series:Imaginary Alien,Weekend Pass 1

sat20jul11:00Children's ConcertDansa min docka11:00 Series:Weekend Pass 1Type:Children's Concerts

sat20jul13:0016:00Family Day13:00 - 16:00 Series:Weekend Pass 1

sat20jul17:00OperaAmasonernas Drottning17:00 Series:Visiting Acts,Weekend Pass 1

sun21jul11:00Bach & Brunch IBarbara Buntrock, Tim Horton & Zvi Plesser11:00 Series:Weekend Pass 1

sun21jul14:00Imaginary Alien IIIOceans (Film)14:00 Series:Imaginary Alien,Weekend Pass 1

sun21jul17:00Imaginary Alien IVThe Name of the Game17:00 Series:Imaginary Alien,Weekend Pass 1

mon22jul10:0012:00Public Masterclasses10:00 - 12:00 Type:Masterclasses

mon22jul12:1212.12Students' Concert12:12 Type:Student Concerts

mon22jul14:0016:00Public Masterclasses14:00 - 16:00 Type:Masterclasses

mon22jul19:00FeaturedGrammis 2019Cecilia Zilliacus, Kati Raitinen & Bengt Forsberg19:00 Series:Visiting Acts

mon22jul22:00Carte Blanche ICecilia Zilliacus, Kati Raitinen & Bengt Forsberg22:00 Series:Carte Blanche

tue23jul10:0012:00Public Masterclasses10:00 - 12:00 Type:Masterclasses

tue23jul12:1212.12Students' Concert12:12 Type:Student Concerts

tue23jul14:0016:00Public Masterclasses14:00 - 16:00 Type:Masterclasses

tue23jul18:00Imaginary Alien VLecture TBA18:00 Series:Imaginary AlienType:Lectures

tue23jul19:00Imaginary Alien VIFollow Up!19:00 Series:Imaginary Alien

tue23jul22:00Carte Blanche IIYuval Gotlibovich & Tim Horton22:00 Series:Carte Blanche

wed24jul10:0012:00Public Masterclasses10:00 - 12:00 Type:Masterclasses

wed24jul12:1212.12Students' Concert12:12 Type:Student Concerts

wed24jul14:0016:00Public Masterclasses14:00 - 16:00 Type:Masterclasses

wed24jul18:00Imaginary Alien VIILecture TBA18:00 Series:Imaginary Alien

wed24jul19:00Imaginary Alien VIIIAgainst All Odds19:00 Series:Imaginary Alien

wed24jul22:00Carte Blanche IIISuyoen Kim & Barbara Buntrock22:00 Series:Carte Blanche

thu25jul10:0012:00Public Masterclasses10:00 - 12:00 Type:Masterclasses

thu25jul12:1212.12Students' Concert12:12 Type:Student Concerts

thu25jul14:0016:00Public Masterclasses14:00 - 16:00 Type:Masterclasses

thu25jul19:00Unrelated Birds!Emil&Peter19:00 Series:Visiting Acts

thu25jul22:00Carte Blanche IVDenise Clarke & Ye-Eun Choi22:00 Series:Carte Blanche

fri26jul10:0012:00Public Masterclasses10:00 - 12:00 Type:Masterclasses

fri26jul12:1212.12Students' Concert12:12 Series:Weekend Pass 2Type:Student Concerts

fri26jul14:0016:00Public Masterclasses14:00 - 16:00 Type:Masterclasses

fri26jul18:30FeaturedImaginary Alien IXAn Inconvenient Truth with Lena Einhorn18:30 Series:Imaginary Alien,Weekend Pass 2

fri26jul22:00Carte Blanche VEmil Jonason & Andreas Borregaard22:00 Series:Carte Blanche,Weekend Pass 2

sat27jul11:00Children's ConcertVart är vi på väg?11:00 Series:Weekend Pass 2Type:Children's Concerts

sat27jul13:0016:00Family Day13:00 - 16:00 Series:Weekend Pass 2

sat27jul17:00FeaturedRebecka Törnqvist & friendsfeaturing Mattias Ståhl, Per Texas Johansson, Margareta Bengtson & Konrad Agnas17:00 Series:Visiting Acts,Weekend Pass 2

sat27jul21:00Open SkyspaceAndreas Borregaard & Goldberg21:00

sun28jul11:00Bach & Brunch IIAndreas Borregaard, Yuval Gotlibovich & Ylva Larsdotter11:00 Series:Weekend Pass 2

sun28jul14:00Chamber Music FinaleStudents' Concert14:00 Series:Weekend Pass 2Type:Student Concerts

sun28jul17:00Imaginary Alien X17:00 Series:Imaginary Alien,Weekend Pass 2Type:Lectures

sun28jul18:00Imaginary Alien XIImaginary Aliens18:00 Series:Imaginary Alien,Weekend Pass 2